⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Odds: 1.85 | 3.40 | 2.10  |  🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.20 | 1.65  |  🎮 Team Secret vs Fnatic Mobile Legends – Odds: 1.90 | 1.90  |  ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL – Odds: 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20  |  🏀 Malaysia Dragons vs Singapore Slingers – Odds: 1.55 | 2.40  |  ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Odds: 1.85 | 3.40 | 2.10  |  🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.20 | 1.65  |  🎮 Team Secret vs Fnatic Mobile Legends – Odds: 1.90 | 1.90  |  ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL – Odds: 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20  |  🏀 Malaysia Dragons vs Singapore Slingers – Odds: 1.55 | 2.40  | 

4dgang Match Odds – Best Rates for Bettors in Malaysia

Get the most competitive odds for football, badminton, e-sports, basketball, and a wide range of other sports. 4dgang updates odds in real time so you always get the best value for your bets.

97%
Highest Return Rate
Compared to the market average of 93%
1,200+
Matches / Week
25+
Sport Type
LIVE
Real-Time Odds
RM 50
Minimum Bet

Live Matches – Latest Odds

Odds are updated every second. Bets can be placed right up to the final whistle.

⚽ Football LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League – Min 67'
JDT Win1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor Win2.10
⚽ Football LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL – Min 34'
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.20
🏸 Badminton LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Malaysia Open – Set 2
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.65
🎮 E-Sports LIVE
Team Secret vs Fnatic – Mobile Legends
MPL MY Season 14 – Game 2
Team Secret1.90
Fnatic1.90
🀀 Basketball LIVE
Malaysia Dragons vs Singapore Slingers
ABL – 3rd Quarter
M. Dragons1.55
S. Slingers2.40
⚽ Football LIVE
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL – Min 58'
Man City1.62
Draw3.90
Arsenal4.50
4dgang

Upcoming Match Schedule & Odds

Plan your bets ahead with the best pre-match odds at 4dgang

Sports Match Date / Time 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
⚽ Super League Kedah FC vs Perak FC Saturday, 8.45 PM 2.05 3.20 1.80
⚽ Super League Sabah FA vs Terengganu FC Saturday, 9:00 PM 2.30 3.10 1.70
⚽ EPL Man Utd vs Tottenham Sunday, 10:00 PM 2.40 3.30 2.80
🏸 BWF Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Kim / Seo Monday, 3:00 PM 1.95 – 1.85
🎮 MPL MY RSG vs Geek Fam Tuesday, 7:00 PM 1.70 – 2.10
⚽ La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona Wednesday, 3:30 AM 2.10 3.50 3.20
🏀 ABL Kuala Lumpur Asean All-Stars vs Mono Vampire Thursday, 8:00 PM 1.80 – 2.00

Odds are for illustrative purposes and are updated in real time on the 4dgang platform. Register to view full odds.

4dgang

Understanding Match Odds at 4dgang

Many new players who join 4dgang tend to ask the same questions — "How do I read odds?" and "Why are 4dgang's odds better than other platforms?" The answer is straightforward: 4dgang is built specifically for the Malaysian market, with odds recalculated every few seconds using live data from pitches, courts, and gaming arenas.

Match odds are essentially a multiplier on your winnings. If you stake RM100 at odds of 2.50, you'll receive RM250 if you win — giving you a net profit of RM150. It sounds straightforward, but there's real skill in choosing the right odds and knowing the right moment to place your bet.

Odds Formats Used at 4dgang

At 4dgang, we use the Decimal Odds (Decimal Odds), the most popular format among Southeast Asian players. It is easier to understand than Fractional (British) or Moneyline (American) formats. For example:

  • Odds 1.50 – Win RM150 for every RM100 staked (net profit RM50)
  • Odds 2.00 – Win RM200 for every RM100 staked (net profit RM100 — odds 1:1)
  • Odds 3.50 – Win RM350 for every RM100 staked (net profit RM250)

Generally, higher odds mean a lower chance of winning but a greater potential return. Lower odds indicate that the team or player is more heavily favoured to win.

Bet Types at 4dgang

Beyond the standard win/lose bet, 4dgang offers a wide range of other bet types that are more challenging and rewarding:

1X2 Bet

Pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). The most popular bet type for Malaysia Super League and EPL matches.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative "handicap" to level the playing field. Highly popular for matches with a significant gap in ability between the two sides.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total number of goals in a match will be over or under a set value. Example: Over/Under 2.5 goals.

Parlay Bet (Accumulator)

Combine multiple matches into a single ticket. All selections must be correct to win, but the potential payout multiplier can reach hundreds of times your stake.

Most Popular Sports for Odds Betting in Malaysia

As a platform that truly understands local players, 4dgang places a strong focus on the sports Malaysians love most. Football remains the number one choice — particularly the Malaysia Super League, which continues to grow rapidly with competitive clubs such as Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, and Sabah FA. The EPL is a major draw every weekend, with hundreds of thousands of Malaysians following the action from Old Trafford to Anfield.

Badminton is a sport Malaysians take great pride in. Players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik are always in the spotlight during BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, and Uber Cup tournaments. Odds for badminton at 4dgang are consistently competitive, backed by a team of sports analysts who closely follow the development of our national players.

E-sports is also gaining serious traction in Malaysia's betting community. With the rise of MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends Professional League) and various PUBG Mobile, VALORANT, and Dota 2 tournaments, 4dgang has expanded its e-sports coverage to meet the growing demand from a younger generation of players and viewers.

Smart Betting Tips
  • Set a daily budget and stick to it
  • Don't put all your bets on a single match
  • Read analysis and statistics before placing your bets
  • Use the Cash Out feature when available
  • Compare odds before placing your bet
  • Online betting for adults 18+ only
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay DuitNow FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Minimum deposit RM20. Withdrawals are processed within 5–15 minutes.

Start Betting Today

Register for free and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM500 on your first bet.

Register Now
4dgang

Advantages of Match Odds on 4dgang

There are many betting platforms out there, but not all deliver the same experience as 4dgang. One of the most notable differences is odds update speed. At 4dgang, odds for live matches are refreshed every few seconds using feeds from the world's leading sports data providers. This means you always get the most accurate picture of what's happening in a match.

In addition, 4dgang offers a Cash Out which lets you "exit" a bet before the match is over. Imagine you staked RM200 on Liverpool to win, but at the 75th minute they still haven't scored. With Cash Out, you can recover part of your money and avoid a full loss — or alternatively, lock in your winnings early if things are going your way.

How to Make the Most of Match Odds

Winning consistently isn't purely down to luck. Players who regularly win at 4dgang typically follow a few core principles. First, they always do their research before placing a bet — studying recent team form, player injuries, weather conditions, and psychological factors such as match pressure.

Second, smart players never "chase losses" — that is, betting bigger to recover from a previous loss. This is the most common trap that leads players to lose even more. 4dgang strongly advocates responsible betting, and we provide tools such as daily deposit limits, loss limits, and a temporary time-out feature to help members keep their gaming habits in check.

Third, make the most of the promotions and bonuses offered by 4dgang. From time to time, we run "Odds Boost" on selected matches — where the odds are temporarily elevated for a limited period. VIP members also enjoy access to exclusive odds not available to regular members.

Safe Online Betting in Malaysia

Security is the top priority at 4dgang. All financial transactions are processed through encrypted channels using 256-bit SSL technology — the same standard used by Malaysia's leading banks. Your personal data will never be shared with any third party without your consent. This is our commitment, as set out in our 4dgang Privacy Policy.

For deposits and withdrawals, we fully support local Malaysian payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, making the platform accessible to players of all backgrounds.

Finally, 4dgang is committed to providing a transparent and fair betting experience. The odds we display are genuine with no manipulation whatsoever. Our return-to-player (RTP) rate for sports betting ranges from 94% to 97%, well above the industry average. This means that for every RM100 wagered across our platform, players receive back an average of RM94 to RM97.

Your Data Protection & Privacy

4dgang upholds a strict privacy policy. All your personal information and financial transactions are fully protected. We do not share your data with any third parties. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

4dgang

Match Odds FAQ

Answers to questions frequently asked by 4dgang members

Pre-match odds are set before a match begins and tend to be more stable. Live odds, on the other hand, shift in real time based on in-match developments — goals, red cards, injuries, and momentum all influence them as the game unfolds. At 4dgang, both types of odds are available for all major matches.

The minimum bet at 4dgang is RM10 for a single bet and RM5 per leg for parlay bets. Maximum limits depend on your membership tier — regular members can bet up to RM5,000 per match, while VIP Elite members can go up to RM50,000 or more subject to discussion with their account manager.

Absolutely! The Malaysia Super League is one of the most popular leagues to bet on at 4dgang. We cover all Malaysia Super League, Premier League, FA Cup, and Malaysia Cup matches with highly competitive odds. We also provide team statistics, head-to-head records, and pre-match analysis to help you make more informed decisions.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the match ends. The cash-out value is calculated based on the live odds at the moment you choose to exit. If the situation is in your favour, the cash-out value will be higher than your original stake — and lower if things aren't going your way. This feature is available for most live matches on 4dgang.

Yes! 4dgang is among the first platforms in Malaysia to offer comprehensive e-sports odds. We cover MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends), PUBG Mobile Malaysia Championship, VALORANT Champions Tour Malaysia, and a wide range of other international e-sports tournaments. Odds are updated in real time throughout each match.
Bahasa Melayu